Independence Bowling Pin Shoot Results

We had a strong turnout with almost twenty participants at the July Pin Match. Our intrepid group of shooters were met with almost perfect shooting conditions. While the road to the range experienced a washout due to the previous evening's storm, the range now drains quite well. The results from the match are listed below. We are getting a great mix of shooters now and if you have not tried you hand at pins, you should. Come on out on August 6. See you then.

Steven

 

Match Results: 

July 2016 Bowling Pin Match Results
CategoryRankShooterString 1String 2String 3String 4TotalFastest String
Carbine
1Art Schoner7.285.284.345.5022.40
2Courtney Bolze5.454.046.067.3222.87
3Steven Gordon13.523.773.585.3926.263.58
4Dennis Bondi7.7910.557.634.5130.48
5Dale Mullin12.0513.596.3614.9246.92
6Paul Ruffle4.434.185.8855.0069.49
7Garrett Kakel6.7745.006.2511.9169.93
8Anastasia Kakel9.7935.0045.0010.0099.79
9Peter Kakel11.0865.0025.006.41107.49
10Angela Welters55.0035.0045.0010.85145.85
Major
1Terry Miltier9.938.964.484.7828.154.48
2Courtney Bolze9.616.0411.8711.3838.90
3Frank Sanders6.929.129.1725.0050.21
4Art Schoner7.027.9625.0014.9954.97
5Dennis Bondi8.297.3725.0025.0065.66
6Dale Mullin14.6845.0013.0313.2385.94
7Paul Ruffle25.0045.0011.3825.00106.38
8Garrett Kakel11.0045.0025.0045.00126.00
9Steven Gordon45.0013.4935.0045.00138.49
10Kenneth Choblinabo45.009.4755.0055.00164.47
11Jonathan Welters55.009.6445.0055.00164.64
12Peter Kakel55.0035.0045.0035.00170.00
MinorNFSTerry Miltier4.785.447.726.1724.11
1Terry Miltier12.2810.498.036.4037.206.40
2Paul Ruffle8.8213.559.7811.8443.99
3Mike Lawler7.6510.2210.2025.0053.07
4Peter Kakel10.1425.0012.3812.8060.32
5Courtney Bolze9.4845.007.696.7168.88
6Dale Mullin11.4435.0035.0025.00106.44
7Wendy Ruffle12.0945.0025.0035.00117.09
8Garrett Kakel25.0025.0035.0035.00120.00
9Dennis Bondi13.2235.0035.0055.00138.22
10Steven Gordon35.0035.0025.0045.00140.00
11Art Schoner35.0010.7965.0035.00145.79
12Kevin D Smith55.0065.0035.0035.00190.00
NFSKevin D Smith55.0065.0065.0065.00250.00
13Anastasia Kakel65.0065.0085.0065.00280.00
Revolver
1Paul Ruffle14.1811.519.908.6144.20
2Courtney Bolze6.645.918.4625.0046.01
3Dale Mullin8.4325.008.737.1249.28
4Terry Miltier35.007.066.976.7855.81
5Art Schoner35.005.976.728.3055.99
6Jonathan Welters35.0055.0010.0235.00135.02
7Dennis Bondi35.005.2135.0065.00140.215.21
8Steven Gordon45.0055.0025.0025.00150.00
9Angela Welters55.0045.0025.0035.00160.00
Sub
1Courtney Bolze7.645.647.5910.0030.87
SubNFSDavid Maine10.5213.5711.047.3642.49
2Dennis Bondi25.005.435.7111.0147.155.43
3Mike Lawler6.2625.008.467.9747.69
4Frank Sanders10.7325.006.739.5752.03
5David Maine9.5011.6025.009.3455.44
NFSDavid Maine10.2235.0010.588.9364.73
6Paul Ruffle13.309.489.3735.0067.15
7Terry Miltier6.846.2345.009.3167.38
8Steven Gordon45.009.477.9210.7173.10
9Art Schoner35.009.4613.1625.0082.62
NFSDavid Maine25.0025.006.9145.00101.91
10Dale Mullin45.0035.009.2614.38103.64
11Wendy Ruffle65.0025.0055.0010.16155.16
5 Gun AggregateCarbineMajorMinorRevolverSubTotal
Courtney Bolze22.8738.968.8846.0130.87207.53
Paul Ruffle69.49106.3843.9944.267.15331.21
Art Schoner22.454.97145.7955.9982.62361.77
Dale Mullin46.9285.94106.4449.28103.64392.22
Dennis Bondi30.4865.66138.22140.2147.15421.72
Steven Gordon26.26138.4914015073.1527.85

Program: