May 2016 Bowling Pin Results

Despite impending doom in the weather department, we managed to get in a shooting match this month. Our thirteen intrepid ahooters broke in our brand new tables. The results from our May 2016 bowling pin match are posted for your viewing pleasure. Congratulations to Dennis Bondi who took the 5 gun aggregate. A shout out as well to a new family of shooters, the Kakels and especially to Garrett, who turned in a remarkable performance at the match.

Bowling pin shooting takes the month of June off to clear the range for The ASC's Women on Target program. We return to pin mayhem on Saturday, July 2nd. See you around the range,

Steven

Match Results: 

May 2016 Bowling Pin Match Results
CategoryRankShooterString 1String 2String 3String 4TotalFastest String
Carbine
1Art Schoner4.953.284.493.3816.103.28
2Dennis Bondi6.696.595.167.2825.72
3Paul Ruffle8.464.937.327.7328.44
4Courtney Bolze6.886.374.0613.4630.77
5Zach Mazur13.138.458.347.5737.49
6Charles Lankford8.5325.009.005.7948.32
Major
1Dennis Bondi6.294.728.188.4927.684.72
2Art Schoner9.786.9213.9125.0055.61
3Courtney Bolze6.5810.939.2735.0061.78
4Charles Lankford9.0925.007.3325.0066.42
5Paul Ruffle11.8535.009.6410.1266.61
6Zach Mazur5.7525.0035.0025.0090.75
7Bill Keplesky35.0045.0025.0025.00130.00
8Chuck Allard35.0045.0065.0035.00180.00
Minor
1Peter Kakel10.9711.089.538.4340.01
2Mike Lawler11.9811.388.358.5340.24
3Dennis Bondi8.0610.138.4314.4541.07
4Paul Ruffle10.089.227.8825.0052.18
5Wendy Ruffle11.679.5210.4825.0056.67
6Garrett Kakel14.3025.0025.009.4273.72
7Zach Mazur55.0011.107.338.7082.137.33
NFSMike Lawler45.008.359.5625.0087.91
NFSGarrett Kakel25.0035.0025.0011.8696.86
8Charles Lankford11.7075.0012.9011.93111.53
9Courtney Bolze25.0025.0035.0035.00120.00
10Anastasia Kakel75.0055.0065.0065.00260.00
Revolver
1Charles Lankford7.879.305.465.8228.455.46
2Art Schoner12.257.516.087.2133.05
3Courtney Bolze25.007.656.835.7145.19
4Dennis Bondi5.567.677.1935.0055.42
5Paul Ruffle9.2112.7525.0025.0071.96
6Zach Mazur8.9725.0035.008.0677.03
7Peter Kakel25.0035.0025.0035.00120.00
8Bill Keplesky35.0025.0035.0025.00120.00
Sub
1Courtney Bolze8.224.6210.575.2828.694.62
2Charles Lankford6.7011.1410.157.0335.02
3Paul Ruffle10.5910.928.729.2239.45
4Zach Mazur25.0011.105.876.4948.46
5Dennis Bondi25.0025.0025.006.4381.43
6Art Schoner11.1713.6625.0035.0084.83
7Wendy Ruffle35.009.9512.0435.0091.99
8Chuck Allard45.0025.0013.7410.0293.76
5 Gun AggregateCarbineMajorMinorRevolverSubTotal
1Dennis Bondi25.7227.6841.0755.4281.43231.32
2Paul Ruffle28.4466.6152.1871.9639.45258.64
3Courtney Bolze30.7761.78120.0045.1928.69286.43
4Charles Lankford48.3266.42111.5328.4535.02289.74
5Zach Mazur37.4990.7582.1377.0348.46335.86

Program: