Zombie Pin Match Results

We had a great mix of old and new shooters come out on Saturday to defend our range from those dreaded zombie pins. If you need to tune up your times, you have an entire month until the the Turkey match on November 2nd to get ready. We will see you at the range then (or before if you practice!)

Thanks to our Pinmasters, Courtney, Art and PM Emeritus Cort for their help with the match.Results are below.

Steven

Match Results: 

CategoryRankShooterString 1String 2String 3String 4TotalFastest String
Carbine
1Paul Ruffle5.475.416.16.1123.09
2Courtney Bolze6.295.157.122543.565.15
3Art Schoner45252535130.00
4Steve Arturo13.47255555148.47
Major
1Matthew Babb4.454.564.25.0118.224.2
2Terry Miltier6.396.437.865.3526.03
NFSTerry Miltier8.967.397.185.1228.65
3Cort Tompkins256.369.125.6246.10
NFSTerry Miltier357.934.992572.92
4Paul Ruffle2511.15252586.15
5Craig Meyers7.62254525102.62
6Courtney Bolze353513.1325108.13
NFSRandy Johnson25253525110.00
NFSRandy Johnson12452535117.00
7Randy Johnson25254525120.00
8Jeff Rosenfeld13.65454525128.65
9Art Schoner2513.685535128.68
10Steve Arturo25453525130.00
NFSRandy Johnson45555545200.00
Minor
1Matthew Babb5.238.828.284.5926.924.59
2Paul Ruffle8.427.237.198.5231.36
NFSMichael Lawler7.8410.599.17.635.13
3Terry Miltier6.848.213.268.6736.97
NFSTerry Miltier10.58.4413.726.6539.31
4Michael Lawler12.2110.2213.5510.3346.31
NFSTerry Miltier8.97.577.042548.51
NFSDon Sawyer2510.5210.1311.6657.31
5Courtney Bolze557.266.519.8478.61
NFSDon Sawyer13.696514.4945138.18
6Steve Arturo6511.732545146.73
NFSMichael Lawler8562535151.00
7Cort Tompkins35654512.53157.53
NFSDon Sawyer2510.815575165.81
8Art Schoner65253545170.00
9Jeff Rosenfeld35859545260.00
Revolver
1Cort Tompkins255.36.369.1645.825.3
2Jeff Rosenfeld12.268.058.053563.36
3Steve Arturo4.96355.72570.66
4Art Schoner25357.989.3677.34
5Paul Ruffle2525259.1884.18
6Courtney Bolze2511.12252586.12
Sub
1Paul Ruffle11.726.55.557.931.675.55
2Courtney Bolze256.259.635.9246.80
3Cort Tompkins9.246.222510.2550.71
NFSMichael Lawler5.612513.712569.32
4Michael Lawler8.492511.592570.08
5Don Sawyer5511.3512.249.2687.85
6Art Schoner10.197.82254588.01
7Jeff Rosenfeld359557.83106.83
8Craig Meyers45252525120.00
9Steve Arturo65453555200.00
10Wendy Snow Ruffle55455555210.00
5 Gun Aggregate
CarbineMajorMinorRevolverSubTotal
Paul Ruffle23.0986.1531.3684.1831.67256.45
Courtney Bolze43.56108.1378.6186.1246.80363.22
Art Schoner130.00128.68170.0077.3488.01594.03
Steve Arturo148.47130.00146.7370.66200.00695.86

Program: