MayDay Mahem Pin Match Results

It certainly felt warmer that the 83 degrees the Weather Service recorded today at Wakefield. Our 16 intreped shooters were undetered. We even saw a shooter drop 2 pins with one shot. Sadly, we didn't have video today. The shooting results are posted below. If you had to miss this match, don't despair, just mark your calendar for Saturday, June 2nd.

 

See you then,

 

Steven

Match Results: 

CategoryRankShooterString 1String 2String 3String 4TotalFastest String
Carbine
1Paul Ruffle8.466.0210.646.1831.3
2Dale Mullin5.955.989.145576.075.95
Major
1Lincoln Marcoux5.888.527.247.2128.855.88
2Turin Pollard10.2210.386.3711.8538.82
3Paul Ruffle9.959.429.4110.9839.76
4Matthew Smithson7.012510.8311.5154.35
5Charles Stump11.3714.44513.8184.58
6Art Schoner14.414513.413.4686.27
7Charlie Daniels2513.92252588.92
8Rachel Pollard11.52456535156.52
9David Mirabito35354555170
10Dale Mullin55554525180
11Andrew Smithson55255555190
Minor
1Turin Pollard6.075.598.524.8925.075.59
2Matthew Babb5.726.675.738.726.82
3Lincoln Marcoux2514.0613.4812.8165.35
4Charlie Daniels2513.692514.4878.17
5Steven Gordon352513.7112.3986.1
6George Francis13.5710.4811.515590.56
7Art Schoner452514.6814.7599.43
8Paul Ruffle253511.8135106.81
9David Mirabito4512.022525107.02
NFSDavid Mirabito454512.218.51110.72
NFSTyler Burns4514.534525129.53
10Andrew Smithson35353525130
11Tyler Burns45354510.22135.22
12Dale Mullin45254545160
13Rachel Pollard55352575190
14Charles Stump55555565230
Revolver
1Paul Ruffle2512.2611.319.5158.089.51
2Dale Mullin257.93359.6477.57
3Art Schoner352511.482596.48
4Lincoln Marcoux25452525120
Sub
1Andrew Smithson7.785.977.056.5527.35
2Matthew Smithson257.78.056.8747.62
3Charlie Daniels2513.477.745.7751.985.77
4Michael J. Lawler257.065.932562.99
5Paul Ruffle10.188.99.313563.39
6Art Schoner13.2425257.8771.11
NFSMatthew Smithson258.288.83577.08
7George Francis558.959.697.5381.17
8Steven Gordon14.584512.2810.582.36
9Michael J. Lawler3511.449.663591.1
10Dale Mullin253511.462596.46
11Michael J. Lawler45252525120
12Michael J. Lawler458.693535123.69
NFSTyler Burns45254525140
13Tyler Burns554514.7435149.74
SubRevolverMinorMajorCarbineTotal
Paul Ruffle63.3958.08106.8139.7631.3299.34
Dale Mullin96.4677.5716018076.07590.1

Program: