April 2012 Bowling Pin Match

We had an absolutely fabulous day at the range for our April 2012 Bowling Pin Match. In addition to good weather, we had great friends in attendance. All of our shooters had a blast and many (but not all) pins fell. Most importantly, no bunnies were hurt in making the the Bunny Bang Pin Match a great success. Our results are posted below. We look forward to seeing you again o(or for the first time) next month.

Steven

Match Results: 

CategoryRankShooterString 1String 2String 3String 4TotalFastest String
Carbine
1Courtney Bolze8.884.478.043.3424.733.34
2Steven Gordon357.865.34.0652.22
3Dale Mullin6.866.8310.293558.98
4Paul Ruffle45354545170.00
5Douglas Q Harris55355535180.00
Major
1Paul Ruffle9.610.738.7412.5341.60
2Steven Gordon13.3911.869.518.4143.17
3Douglas Q Harris12.277.629.6414.5744.10
4Fletcher Eastham657.189.245.5887.005.58
5Art Schoner11.09354510.42101.51
6Dale Mullin12.09354545137.09
7Cody Daniels45252545140.00
8Courtney Bolze354511.3655146.36
9Robert Stephens255512.0555147.05
10Charlie Daniels45453535160.00
NFSRobert Stephens25455535160.00
NFSRobert Stephens45355535170.00
NFSRobert Stephens55553565210.00
Minor
1Douglas Q Harris7.527.889.867.0332.297.03
2Courtney Bolze259.168.5811.9254.66
3Steven Gordon12.92514.1612.1464.20
4Charlie Daniels8.0125252583.01
5Art Schoner12.052511.53583.55
6Dale Mullin2513.32352598.32
7Cody Daniels5511.485511.03132.51
8Paul Ruffle65255555200.00
Revlover
1Courtney Bolze6.99.398.348.0432.676.9
2Paul Ruffle11.96258.8213.6559.43
3Art Schoner25359.1610.9680.12
4Steven Gordon14.412.8812.824585.10
5Dale Mullin7.7845259.387.08
6Douglas Q Harris352510.0135105.01
Sub1Charlie Daniels10.4311.37.945.5135.18
2Douglas Q Harris12.3512.2912.5112.5449.69
3Steven Gordon13.1110.23511.0369.34
4Courtney Bolze9.65455.1610.5870.395.16
5Tarkan Eastham8.237.42253575.65
6Fletcher Eastham25357.499.0976.58
7Art Schoner4511.0810.3913.9480.41
8Tarkan Eastham2510.366.944587.30
9Dale Mullin659.984514.58134.56
10Cody Daniels45352535140.00
SubRevolverMinorMajorCarbineTotal
Steven Gordon69.3485.1064.2043.1752.22314.03
Courtney Bolze70.3932.6754.66146.3624.73328.81
Douglas Q Harris49.69105.0132.2944.10180.00411.09
Dale Mullin134.5687.0898.32137.0958.98516.03

Program: