October Bowling Pin Match Results

Greetings Gentle Shooters,

We had a great day for shooting Bowling Pins. The results of the match are below. We will see you next month at the range.

Match Results: 

October 2016 Bowling Pin Match Results
CategoryRankShooterString 1String 2String 3String 4TotalFastest String
Carbine
Allen Moran7.055.794.934.3222.09
Charles Lankford5.976.055.627.4125.05
Courtney Bolze5.810.817.164.0427.814.04
Art Schoner458.288.577.7169.56
Jonathan Welters14.97256510.91115.88
Angela Welters35352525120
Major
Terry Miltier6.55256.36.3344.18
Courtney Bolze10.628.85358.9663.43
Allen Moran556.125.8212.2179.155.82
Charles Lankford9.5825455.8985.47
Jonathan Welters25254513.47108.47
Art Schoner12.524512.9555125.47
Angela Welters35356555190
Minor
Terry Miltier11.018.257.9511.2438.457.95
NFSTerry Miltier9.0811.0511.6710.3442.14
Allen Moran12.758.8110.952557.51
Charles Lankford10.5211.52510.8357.85
NFSTerry Miltier9.8311.263514.6270.71
Art Schoner3513.4610.3514.9773.78
Courtney Bolze3513.9710.322584.29
Jake England252513.443598.44
Chuck Allard254513.9745128.97
NFSJake England35253545140
Jonathan Welters8511.872525146.87
Angela Welters45353555170
Andy Luteran25659575260
Revolver
Courtney Bolze8.119.556.315.5629.535.56
Allen Moran257.176.015.7343.91
Art Schoner7.347.14358.7858.26
Terry Miltier7.2425256.8264.06
Charles Lankford258.6711.372570.04
Jonathan Welters25252535110
Sub
Allen Moran7.934.867.644.0624.494.06
Courtney Bolze5.7810.458.335.2529.81
Charles Lankford8.77.166.768.230.82
Terry Miltier6.8210.349.415.5732.14
Art Schoner2510.31252585.31
Chuck Allard4545356.77131.77
5 Gun AggregateCarbineMajorMinorRevolverSubTotal
Allen Moran22.0979.1557.5143.9124.49227.15
Courtney Bolze27.8163.4384.2929.5329.81234.87
Charles Lankford25.0585.4757.8570.0430.82269.23
Art Schoner69.56125.4773.7858.2685.31412.38

Program: