November 2011 Bowling Pin Match Results

Shooters,

Please excuse the tardyness of our results posting. I expect to get back to our prompt posting (within 48 hours) when we resume the shooting season on March 3th. That means you exactly one month to those loads tuned and guns sighted in for the new season. See you at the range!

 

Steven

Match Results: 

CategoryRankShooterString 1String 2String 3String 4TotalFastest String
Carbine
1Cort Tompkins7.085.876.16.4425.495.87
2Dale Mullin7.68459.317.1269.11
3Dennis Bondi11.47359.63591.07
4Charles Stump2510.34352595.34
5Art Schoner45556535200.00
Major
1Frank Fifelski9.8165.335.7226.865.33
2Cort Tompkins7.018.885.5329.34
3Lincoln Marcoux10.657.584568.18
4Lance Cardelino9.9911.344511.2977.62
5Charles Stump3510.8514.063594.91
6Dennis Bondi10.3525253595.35
NFSLance Cardelino9.5411.82555101.34
7Dale Mullin10.2925659.66109.95
8Art Schoner25454514.98129.98
Minor
NFSMatthew Babb4.386.426.375.8222.99
1Matthew Babb5.567.238.086.8727.745.56
2Frank Fifelski12.027.677.526.6233.83
3Cort Tompkins13.348.2914.689.5645.87
4Lincoln Marcoux2511.159.9310.3856.46
NFSBrett Lewis14.9513.5113.262566.72
5Courtney Bolze11.5410.1456.973.54
6Brett Lewis14.9811.411.664583.04
7Art Schoner14.9825243598.98
8Dale Mullin14.65657512.42167.07
NFSBrett Lewis6511.737535186.73
9Dennis Bondi75655525220.00
NFSNoah Cardelino75656545250.00
10Noah Cardelino95556565280.00
11David Bridges95858585350.00
Revolver1Cort Tompkins8.18.446.514.727.75
2Frank Fifelski4.365.564.4314.7929.144.36
3Art Schoner128.873511.5667.43
4Dale Mullin358.672535103.67
5David Bridges45353525140.00
6Dennis Bondi65455545210.00
Sub
1Frank Fifelski6.555.964.654.9122.074.65
2Cort Tompkins8.837.339.235.6431.03
3Dennis Bondi11.19.365.339.4935.28
4David Bridges258.388.12950.50
5Courtney Bolze4.766.48354.7250.96
6Dale Mullin2511.334514.9796.30
7Art Schoner2513.516510.4113.91
5 Gun AggregateCarbineMajorMinor RevolverSubTotal
1Cort Tompkins25.4929.3445.8727.7531.03159.48
2Dale Mullin69.11109.95167.07103.6796.30546.10
3Art Schoner200.00129.9898.9867.43113.91610.30
4Dennis Bondi91.0795.35220.00210.0035.28651.70

Program: