Labor Day Pin-a-thon Match Results

The results are in for the Labor Day Bowling Pin-A-thon. We had an excellent mix of experienced shooters and new players. when the tote board was tallied up, there were a lot of good scores, tired pins, and big smiles. If Jerry Lewis attended the match, he did not shoot. Better luck with that next year. You won't have to wait that long. Our next match is October 6th at the ASC Range. We will see you there.

Steven

Match Results: 

CategoryRankShooterString 1String 2String 3String 4TotalFastest String
Carbine
1Fielding Lewis6.914.584.967.0123.46
2Paul Ruffle5.826.715.335.9423.80
3Courtney Bolze4.159.8713.257.2434.514.15
4Bill Lewis11.088.9810.057.1937.30
5Charlie Daniels7.756.292510.4249.46
6Dennis Bundi45252525120.00
Major
1Paul Ruffle6.97.286.918.229.29
2Charlie Daniels12.7410.7313.585.9442.99
3Mike Morton8.6525256.1764.82
4Matthew Babb5.7813.98252569.76
5Bill Lewis252514.6212.0276.64
6Jim Cofer8.542511.633580.17
7Joe Kelly13.35.24353588.545.24
8Dennis Bundi12.198.593545100.78
9Fielding Lewis2510.374525105.37
10Craig Myers2514.144545129.14
11Art Schoner14.42455535149.42
Minor
1Mike Morton12.016.66.497.5732.676.49
2Matthew Babb9.087.818.249.1334.26
3Bruno Gora, Jr14.458.5911.0410.8544.93
4Art Schoner14.4210.0213.6911.4849.61
NFSBruno Gora, Jr13.8613.4113.0213.753.99
5Joe Kelly2511.5410.2213.4660.22
6Fielding Lewis7.69.323510.6862.60
7Paul Ruffle2512.4111.212573.62
8Bill Lewis2510.8814.972575.85
9Dennis Bundi45452510.86125.86
10Charlie Daniels35354525140.00
NFSBruno Gora55453525160.00
11Bruno Gora65854535230.00
Revolver
1Dennis Bundi7.38.74357.3458.387.3
2Charlie Daniels3511.687.4612.8266.96
3Art Schoner12.02259.472571.49
4Paul Ruffle359.7911.722581.51
5Bill Lewis2525257.4882.48
6Fielding Lewis9.6435351089.64
Sub
1Joe Kelly9.725.87.659.3232.49
2Bill Lewis9.486.2910.27.9433.91
3Paul Ruffle12.878.78.159.238.92
4Matthew Babb4.55.5214.7614.7339.514.5
5Fielding Lewis5.554.545.422540.51
6Charlie Daniels7.18256.9610.8750.01
7Courtney Bolze25257.5910.7768.36
8Art Schoner252513.398.0271.41
9Dennis Bundi35358.398.2786.66
10Mike Morton552511.5625116.56
Five Gun AggregateCarbineMajorMinorRevolverSubTotal
1Paul Ruffle23.8029.2973.6281.5138.92247.14
2Bill Lewis37.3076.6475.8582.4833.91306.18
3Fielding Lewis23.46105.3762.689.6440.51321.58
4Charlie Daniels49.4642.99140.0066.9650.01349.42
5Dennis Bundi134.02254.29352.07320.59163.351224.32

Program: