June ASC Bowling Pin Match Results

Thanks to all of our shooters who braved the mud for the June 2012 Bowling Pin Match. And a big thanks to Courtney Bolze for running the match for us this month. Our next match will be July 7th. See you at the range.

Steven

Match Results: 

CategoryRankShooterString 1String 2String 3String 4TotalFastest String
Carbine
NFSChuck Topping9.634.74.965.3224.61
1Matthew Elliot8.166.465.665.3125.59
2Paul Ruffle9.297.439.2310.8336.78
3Dale Mullin6.844.0511.0114.9336.834.05
4Chuck Topping9.9211.198.6914.244.00
5George Francis357.358.237.5758.15
6Joe Kelly25258.9913.2472.23
7Art Schoner14.9213.76514.97108.59
8Matthew Babb65254525160.00
Major
1Matthew Babb7.4913.5410.1810.8342.047.49
2Steve Souther8.67358.58.0560.22
3Paul Ruffle8.58.023511.7263.24
4Matthew Elliot2510.47.582567.98
NFSMatthew Elliot252512.858.8271.67
5Joe Kelly252511.3212.673.92
6George Francis559.4914.47.2686.15
NFSMatthew Babb357.52252592.52
NFSMatthew Elliot45255.4835110.48
7Chuck Topping355511.835136.80
8Art Schoner3514.24545139.20
9Dale Mullin35652535160.00
Minor
1Matthew Babb4.35.995.076.2421.604.3
2Joe Kelly7.278.318.87.0131.39
3Steve Souther9.719.739.4410.8739.75
NFSMatthew Babb8.69.1259.2851.98
4Art Schoner14.1311.7513.972564.85
5Dale Mullin10.112.38252572.48
6Joe Yakanwich3514.852512.3387.18
7Matt Benbou13.774514.842598.61
8Paul Ruffle14.9325352599.93
9George Francis45453513.98138.98
NFSJoe Yakanwich25256555170.00
NFSJoe Yakanwich5513.177545188.17
10Chuck Topping45555555210.00
Revolver
1Paul Ruffle2510.112511.1871.29
2Art Schoner2511.6358.7180.31
3Dale Mullin7.9125252582.917.91
4Chuck Topping45252513.59108.59
5Matt Benbou45354525150.00
6George Francis45554555200.00
Sub
1Matthew Elliot7.578.119.48.5433.62
2Matthew Babb355.495.5114.9960.995.51
3Steve Souther9.178.398.943561.50
4Dale Mullin12.714.99259.8262.51
5Joe Kelly3510.179.22579.37
6George Francis11.2725458.9190.18
7Matt Benbou253511.5635106.56
8Art Schoner459.2114.7155123.92
9Paul Ruffle35253535130.00
10Chuck Topping14.98554535149.98
5 Gun Aggregate
SubRevolverMinorMajorCarbineTotal
Paul Ruffle13071.2999.9363.2436.78401.24
Dale Mullin62.5182.9172.4816036.83414.73
Art Schoner123.9280.3164.85139.2108.59516.87
George Francis90.18200138.9886.1558.15573.46
Chuck Topping149.98108.59210136.844649.37

Program: