Dog Days Match Results

Thanks to all of our intrepid shooters who braved the heat to shoot pins. Special thanks to my co-match directors Art and Courtney for running a fun and safe contest. We had a nice turnout and shooters turned in some excellent times. We will see you next month at the Labor Day Weekend match.

Match Results: 

August 2016 Bowling Pin Match Results
CategoryRankShooterString 1String 2String 3String 4TotalFastest String
Carbine
Charles Lankford4.164.274.314.2416.98
Courtney Bolze3.845.714.235.0818.86
Art Schoner3.296.125.763.8619.033.29
Allen Moran8.047.245.806.8227.90
Dale Mullin45.006.966.675.3864.01
Paul Ruffle5.634.6455.0045.00110.27
Major
Paul Ruffle8.5610.2710.498.9338.25
Allen Moran25.007.435.276.9144.615.27
Terry Miltier6.5325.006.779.5847.88
Courtney Bolze9.6913.86.322554.81
Dale Mullin7.758.1725.0014.2855.20
Art Schoner14.8712.1225.0011.3863.37
Charles Lankford9.085.7525.0025.0064.83
Barbara Moran35.0025.0014.3935.00109.39
Ken Chouinard45.0012.9425.0035.00117.94
Bill Keplesky65.0035.0055.0045.00200.00
Minor
NFSTerry Miltier6.417.905.346.3526.005.34
Terry Miltier6.398.298.006.0628.74
Paul Ruffle7.1511.387.547.5733.64
Charles Lankford9.739.1125.007.9051.74
Allen Moran12.6410.459.5825.0057.67
Courtney Bolze11.0710.3913.0225.0059.48
Wendy Ruffle14.5713.2145.0025.0097.78
Dale Mullin14.7225.0014.0275.00128.74
Art Schoner45.0025.0025.0035.00130.00
Ken Chouinard75.0065.0075.0075.00290.00
Barbara Moran85.0045.0085.0085.00300.00
Revolver
Terry Miltier5.915.714.875.3221.814.87
Courtney Bolze8.087.495.986.7828.33
Paul Ruffle11.779.139.638.6039.13
Dale Mullin25.007.367.717.2647.33
Art Schoner7.188.0725.008.7348.98
Charles Lankford25.005.8635.006.3272.18
Arleya Ashburn65.009.3610.478.3393.16
NFSErik Neder35.0011.0935.0025.00106.09
Erik Neder35.0010.5745.0035.00125.57
NFSBill Keplesky55.0055.0045.0035.00190.00
Bill Keplesky45.0065.0045.0065.00220.00
Sub
Courtney Bolze5.25.844.698.1123.84
Paul Ruffle11.789.058.095.2434.16
Art Schoner10.8911.386.0012.0240.29
Allen Moran4.544.3125.008.7242.574.54
Charles Lankford8.866.5625.0011.0151.43
Terry Miltier8.4035.006.006.6356.03
Barbara Moran35.007.9113.6813.0969.68
Wendy Ruffle35.0065.0013.7025.00138.70
Dale Mullin55.0055.0025.0012.57147.57
5 Gun AggregateCarbineMajorMinorRevolverSubTotal
Courtney Bolze18.8654.8159.4828.3323.84185.32
Paul Ruffle110.2738.2533.6439.1334.16255.45
Charles Lankford16.9864.8351.7472.1851.43257.16
Art Schoner19.0363.3713048.9840.29301.67
Dale Mullin64.0155.2128.7447.33147.57442.85

Program: