Dog Days Bowling Pin Shoot Results

Thanks to all of our shooters for coming out to the match on a sun filled, toasty day. We had a great time and we are going to do it again next month September 5th. Results are attached. See you next month.

Steven

Match Results: 

CategoryRankShooterString 1String 2String 3String 4TotalFastest String
Carbine
1Steven Gordon3.753.414.953.5415.653.41
2Courtney Bolze6.717.437.296.7228.15
3Dale Mullin5.196.7311.555.1928.66
4Paul Ruffle8.385.388.319.1131.18
5Art Schoner653.925.186.8380.93
6Luke Drylie2510.24252585.24
7Art Dann35554535170.00
8Zach Mazur65653510.58175.58
Major
1Paul Ruffle8.7213.176.147.1135.146.14
2Courtney Bolze10.939.1811.636.8638.60
NFSChuck Allard13.3555257.17100.52
3Ozzy Osborn9.936.954545106.88
4Dale Mullin35253512.48107.48
5Chuck Allard259.634535114.63
6Zach Mazur553512.4713.14115.61
7Steven Gordon352513.5545118.55
8Art Schoner452514.3845129.38
9Jonathan Mongold25454535150.00
10Bill Kepleskie35553535160.00
11Art Dann45654555210.00
Minor
1Paul Ruffle7.187.088.2211.634.08
2Courtney Bolze11.149.1311.342556.61
3Art Dann2511.2714.7312.7563.75
4Luke Drylie13.073513.5411.773.31
5Art Schoner10.42514.342574.74
6Zach Mazur11.8210.54352582.36
7Jonathan Mongold11.5413.6113.835593.98
8Wendy Ruffle252514.353599.35
9Mike Lawler859.89355.91135.805.91
10Ozzy Osborn35352565160.00
NFSMike Lawler85552525190.00
11Steven Gordon45754575240.00
12Dale Mullin75855535250.00
Revolver
1Luke Drylie10.198.218.389.135.888.21
2Art Schoner10.0914.4610.811.7647.11
3Dale Mullin9.578.37259.0652.00
4Courtney Bolze8.4411.53512.5167.45
5Steven Gordon35252514.8799.87
6Zach Mazur7.7253535102.70
7Paul Ruffle25352525110.00
8Bill Kepleskie454513.9245148.92
Sub
1Courtney Bolze10.285.025.348.5629.205.02
2Dale Mullin11.613.5310.132560.26
3Paul Ruffle252511.737.6669.39
4Luke Drylie10.35457.111072.46
5Steven Gordon3511.66259.2380.89
6Art Schoner13.273511.662584.93
7Jonathan Mongold6545258.28143.28
8Wendy Ruffle654514.5625149.56
9Zach Mazur35253555150.00
5 Gun AggregateCarbineMajorMinorRevolverSubTotal
1Courtney Bolze29.238.656.6167.4528.15220.01
2Paul Ruffle35.1434.0869.3911031.18279.79
3Art Schoner84.93129.3847.1174.7480.93417.09
4Dale Mullin107.4825060.265228.66498.4
5Steven Gordon80.89118.5515.6599.87240554.96
6Zach Mazur150115.61102.782.36175.58626.25

Program: