December Bowling Pin Match Results

Bowling Pin Nation,

Thanks for all of your support this year. We had a great year with 368 relays fired over the course of our rain shortened season. The results of December's match are posted below. And remember, it is never too soon to start practicing for next year. The next match is April 7th. Just to give you an idea of what you should be shooting for, the best times for 2017 by classification are listed below.

Carbine Charles Langford 12.13

Major Terry Miltier 23.66

Minor Paul Ruffle 25.95

Revolver Courtney Bolze 22.79

Sub Courtney Bolze 22.15

Match Results: 

String 1String 2String 3String 4TotalFastest String
Carbine
1Charles Lankford2.893.223.003.0212.132.89
2Steven Gordon3.343.533.593.5814.04
3Ray Neiderhiser5.745.255.575.3821.94
4Courtney Bolze6.553.197.525.1922.45
5Art Schoner6.923.704.867.4922.97
Major
1Ray Neiderhiser6.355.215.307.7124.57
2Frank Sanders7.115.148.264.1724.684.17
3Clint Mayes7.515.697.727.1028.02
4Art Schoner10.365.699.349.6735.06
5Charles Lankford5.979.3211.6010.8537.74
6Chuck Allard10.358.8725.006.2950.51
7Steven Gordon13.3425.009.994.8653.19
8Courtney Bolze11.768.3325.0035.0080.09
9Dave Hodgson13.1512.0345.0045.00115.18
10Buddy Mayes25.0055.0035.0010.79125.79
NFSDave Hodgson35.0025.0045.0045.00150.00
Minor
1Clint Mayes9.086.656.658.3130.69
NFSClint Mayes9.057.227.807.5331.60
2Ray Neiderhiser8.098.058.128.1632.42
3Frank Sanders9.796.3011.226.2833.596.28
4Buddy Mayes11.647.327.2910.0536.30
5Charles Lankford13.528.958.216.3337.01
6Courtney Bolze8.8313.2611.5914.4748.15
7Steven Gordon25.0010.847.5214.5057.86
8Art Schoner25.0010.919.7314.1159.75
Revolver
1Charles Lankford7.995.136.544.7524.414.75
2Art Schoner8.619.1610.7010.5138.98
3Courtney Bolze5.146.584.9545.0061.67
4Ray Neiderhiser45.006.656.118.1665.92
5Steven Gordon25.0025.0025.008.5083.50
NFSChris Covert13.9325.0012.8345.0096.76
6Chris Covert35.0035.0025.0025.00120.00
Sub
Steven Gordon6.977.755.906.2926.91
Charles Lankford5.308.336.198.1627.985.30
Courtney Bolze12.968.0111.666.2138.84
Art Schoner7.509.2911.6312.4640.88
NFSChris Covert13.977.7125.0014.7861.46
Buddy Mayes8.1925.0025.009.4167.60
Chuck Allard25.007.8825.0025.0082.88
Clint Mayes7.809.9010.6655.0083.36
Ray Neiderhiser13.5055.0035.0012.27115.77
Chris Covert35.0012.3845.0055.00147.38
5 Gun AggregateCarbineMajorMinorRevolverSubTotal
1Charles Lankford12.1337.7437.0124.4127.98139.27
2Art Schoner22.9735.0659.7538.9840.88197.64
3Steven Gordon14.0453.1957.8683.526.91235.5
4Courtney Bolze22.4580.0948.1561.6738.84251.2
5Ray Neiderhiser21.9424.5732.4265.92115.77260.62

Program: