Bunny Bang Pin Shoot Results

We had an absolutely beautiful day and 21 bowling pin shooters came out to enjoy it. Special thanks to those of you who came out early to help set up and stayed late to tear down. We could not do this match without you. Some of us had the usual jitters that come with shooting after months off, while others turned in their usual excellent times. The results are listed below. Our next match will be Saturday, May 2nd. See you then.

Steven

Match Results: 

CategoryRankShooterString 1String 2String 3String 4TotalFastest String
Carbine
1Dennis Bondi5.423.274.223.9416.85
2Paul Ruffle5.944.285.638.4224.27
3Art Schoner5.424.04253.5538.01
4Courtney Bolze9.912.6211.2210.0743.81
5Frank Sanders4511.4610.0145111.47
Major
NFSTerry Miltier6.597.044.465.923.99
1Terry Miltier5.767.435.915.324.40
2Frank Fifelski7.456.139.744.0627.38
NFSFrank Fifelski8.486.556.779.2231.02
3Paul Ruffle5.599.045.9111.331.84
4Courtney Bolze9.226.987.5411.7935.53
5Cary Scott9.3711.596.748.4536.15
NFSCary Scott14.798.015.567.9536.31
6Steven Gordon12.7410.295.7810.6239.43
NFSCary Scott13.4410.557.611.0342.62
NFSCary Scott8.1510.62256.9750.74
7Jim Cofer356.768.95.656.26
NFSGary Scholl25256.474.2560.72
8Marshall Harrell12.72513.2412.7263.66
9Alan Atkins8.0110.6211.373565.00
10Frank Sanders6.9252512.5369.43
11Art Schoner2512.012512.274.21
12Gary Scholl11.63252514.5976.22
NFSMarshall Harrell10.2125252585.21
13Dennis Bondi14.59352513.8888.47
NFSMarshall Harrell352510.135105.10
14Zack Mazur353510.2725105.27
15Clayton Wright45452525140.00
16Jonathan Mongold35354525140.00
17Kevin Jackson12.18555525147.18
NFSAlan Atkins25453545150.00
NFSKevin Jackson45456555210.00
Minor
NFSTerry Miltier8.358.596.958.6232.51
1Paul Ruffle11.469.919.177.6738.21
NFSGary Scholl13.886.210.258.3238.65
2Dennis Bondi13.289.677.778.1338.85
3Mike Lawler8.7211.959.5613.5143.74
4Brett Lewis10.1412.9411.8512.4847.41
NFSTerry Miltier7.93258.1910.9752.09
5Zack Mazur259.898.739.7253.34
NFSBrett Lewis12.24258.7713.3559.36
6Terry Miltier11.34357.438.6862.45
7Frank Sanders97.443512.263.64
8Courtney Bolze7.0714.4610.183566.71
NFSBrett Lewis2510.64358.7179.35
9Gary Scholl3510.54259.1979.73
10Wendy Ruffle2514.223512.5486.76
11Art Schoner35252512.7597.75
NFSBrett Lewis3513.2914.8465128.13
12Nicole Sanders254514.4645129.46
13Steven Gordon654514.7635159.76
14Marshall Harrell35553535160.00
15Kevin Jackson25752535160.00
16Alan Atkins55353545170.00
NFSMarshall Harrell75655525220.00
Revolver
1Frank Fifelski5.216.315.625.6622.80
2Courtney Bolze10.3510.088.678.2837.38
3Dennis Bondi6.235.91256.9844.12
4Paul Ruffle10.277.7610.112553.14
5Art Schoner11.1811.21259.7757.16
6Jim Cofer11.51452510.2691.77
Sub
1Courtney Bolze8.136.595.5910.0130.32
2Dennis Bondi255.939.114.0344.07
3Mike Lawler7.12255.137.8245.07
4Paul Ruffle458.779.1812.3275.27
5Art Schoner11.55259.954591.50
6Steven Gordon656.952510.19107.14
7Frank Fifelski10.1357.8555107.95
NFSKevin Jackson353510.9735115.97
8Kevin Jackson35552512.54127.54
9Wendy Ruffle3514.985545149.98
10Frank Sanders35355525150.00
11Alan Atkins65656565260.00
5 Gun AggregateCarbineMajorMinorRevolverSubTotal
Courtney Bolze43.8135.5366.7137.3830.32213.75
Paul Ruffle24.2731.8438.2153.1475.27222.73
Dennis Bondi16.8588.4738.8544.1244.07232.36
Art Schoner38.0174.2197.7557.1691.5358.63

Program: