Bowling Pin Match Results October 2011

Despite my promise to the contrary, Saturday morning dawned rainy. Fortunately, the clouds parted and we had a precipitation free match. The shooters that braved the angry looking skies were greeted with a nice, cool day for shooting. We ran a full eight tables and shot until after one in the afternoon. Once the match was cleaned up, several of us hung out and grilled hamburgers and hot dogs and had a nice lunch together. Our next match is November 5th.

 

Steven

Match Results: 

CategoryRankShooterString 1String 2String 3String 4TotalFastest String
Carbine
Courtney Bolze5.427.377.96.7127.40
Steven Gordon6.1114.225.175.1530.65
Paul Ruffle8.338.877.649.8434.68
Dennis Bundi7.846.7311.1512.7238.44
T. J. Mercier3.87553.56.4468.813.50
Charles Stump2511.15352596.15
Charlie Daniels9.77352535104.77
Major
Turin Pollard7.017.269.299.8133.37
Paul Ruffle10.3511.1710.338.0539.90
T. J. Mercier9.649.12355.1958.955.19
Charles Stump8.310.013513.166.41
Courtney Bolze2512.327.582569.90
Art Schoner252511.5313.5775.10
Dennis Bundi6.6211.311.256594.17
Cody Daniels35354525140.00
Steven Gordon14.84454555159.84
Charlie Daniels25555545180.00
Minor
Turin Pollard6.1711.1710.016.3933.746.17
T. J. Mercier11.3810.537.848.5438.29
NFSTurin Pollard13.4612.825.6413.9445.86
Courtney Bolze2512.26.996.8451.03
Paul Ruffle13.941010.693569.63
Charlie Daniels2512.1713.962576.13
NFSTurin Pollard3525258.0193.01
NFSTurin Pollard452514.7713.3898.15
Art Schoner5511.924525136.92
Cody Daniels25654511.96146.96
Revolver
Courtney Bolze6.827.426.816.5227.57
Art Schoner9.3111.162510.9356.40
NFSDavid Bridges11.528.088.463563.06
Dennis Bundi7.8258.022565.82
Paul Ruffle459.743510.299.94
David Bridges6.22353525101.226.22
Shotgun
Paul Ruffle2512.29.043581.24
Sub
Dennis Bundi7.275.86.9710.3630.40
Courtney Bolze6.375.356.232542.955.35
NFSDavid Bridges2511.0112.8411.159.95
David Bridges7.78359.179.9461.89
Art Schoner11.1614.1353595.26
Paul Ruffle10.6335252595.63
Charlie Daniels45553514.17149.17
5 Gun AggregateCarbineMajorMinor RevolverSubTotal
Courtney Bolze27.4069.9051.0327.5742.95218.85
Paul Ruffle34.6839.9069.6399.9495.63339.78

Program: