April Fools Bowling Pin Match

Thanks to all of our shooters that came out for the April Fool's Pin Match. It was nice to see everyone after the long winter layoff. We missed Match Director Courtney Bolze, who was off setting the woods of western Virginia on fire in preperation for the NASCAR race. Since we all know that a Bowling Pin Match isn't over until Courtney fires his cannon, I am posting these results as "provisional" until next month when the cannon can close the match.

See you at the range then!

Steven

Match Results: 

April 2017 Bowling Pin Match Results
CategoryRankShooterString 1String 2String 3String 4TotalFastest String
Carbine
1Paul Ruffle3.735.323.595.2417.88
2Steven Gordon3.935.384.387.9921.68
3Art Schoner3.2811.14.653.6922.72
4Dennis Bondi10.583.613.17.3624.653.1
5Jonathan Welters8.3610.759.66.8335.54
6David Covert6.311.7611.9710.3940.42
7Allen Moran7.135.23356.2853.64
8Angela Welters12.0513.13254595.18
Major
1Terry Miltier5.147.437.436.1426.14
2Drew Kampa6.835.567.956.9427.28
3Paul Ruffle8.124.8210.315.1228.37
NFSDrew Kampa5.816.253.6814.4530.19
4Dennis Bondi12.624.569.247.7834.2
5Angela Welters11.33.938.8412.6736.743.93
6Allen Moran9.7110.948.3810.9239.95
7Jonathan Welters10.357.95352578.3
8Chuck Allard12.118.72352580.83
9Steven Gordon356.0914.4845100.57
10Frank Sanders9.148.653555107.79
11David Covert65456555230
Minor
1Paul Ruffle6.118.416.55.9126.93
2Terry Miltier8.726.185.588.6329.115.58
NFSTerry Miltier9.929.428.337.9835.65
3Steven Gordon14.7813.3510.399.9548.47
4Frank Sanders12.4214.128.522560.06
NFSTerry Miltier2514.314.1212.4565.87
5Jonathan Welters13.0525259.2872.33
6Dennis Bondi4510.1613.926.1675.24
7Allen Moran2545259.66104.66
8Wendy Ruffle14.2112.142565116.35
9Angela Welters65953585280
Revolver
1Allen Moran257.669.546.9949.19
2Dennis Bondi8.296.52259.5149.326.52
3Paul Ruffle910.2710.792555.06
4Steven Gordon353513.7413.3197.05
5Jonathan Welters25252525100
6David Reid25253555140
7Angela Welters65553555210
8David Covert65454565220
Sub
1Paul Ruffle8.7213.468.637.1737.987.17
2Jonathan Welters14.6112.639.899.9947.12
3Steven Gordon6.867.3110.612549.78
4Art Schoner10.8258.878.2352.9
5Chuck Allard459.1212.748.3975.25
6Dennis Bondi3511.662511.7883.44
7Allen Moran7.6325456.283.83
8Angela Welters25252525100
9Wendy Ruffle3510.952545115.95
10David Covert25555525160
5 Gun AggregateCarbineMajorMinorRevolverSubTotal
1Paul Ruffle17.8828.3726.9355.0637.98166.22
2Dennis Bondi24.6534.275.2449.3283.44266.85
3Steven Gordon21.68100.5748.4797.0549.78317.55
4Allen Moran53.6439.95104.6649.1983.83331.27
5Jonathan Welters35.5478.372.3310047.12333.29
6Angela Welters95.1836.74280210100721.92

Program: